FundNYSEARCATreasuries

BondBloxx Bloomberg Two Year Target Duration US Treasury ETF

XTWO NYSE Arca

The BondBloxx Bloomberg Two Year Target Duration US Treasury ETF seeks to track the investment results of an index which contains U.S. Treasury securities that have an average duration of approximately 2 years.

48.32USD
+0.46 (+0.96%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
3.63%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
1.5%
Low Risk
Beta
0.02
vs the market
52-week range
47.8248.62
01 Performance

How XTWO has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+3.7 pts
0%1%2%3%4%5% XTWO +4.6% Price +1.0%

Over 1 year, XTWO returned +4.6% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +3.7 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
1.5%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±2% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−1.0%
0%-1%−1.0%

Deepest fall −1.0% on Sep 24, 2026 — 30 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
XTWO tends to move+0.2%

A beta of 0.02 means XTWO has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.68 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
48.32
  • 12-day average48.28 +0.1%
  • 26-day average48.30 +0.0%
  • 50-day average48.33 −0.0%
  • 200-day average48.20 +0.2%

The price is above 3 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought57.2

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield3.63%

About 36 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.75
Last paid
Oct 1, 2026

Last 12 months

1.75 USD / share
0.17Nov 30.17Dec 10.16Dec 300.17Feb 20.14Mar 20.17Apr 10.16Jun 10.15Jul 10.15Aug 30.15Sep 10.16Oct 1
05 Themes

Where XTWO shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold XTWO. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About BondBloxx Bloomberg Two Year Target Duration US Treasury ETF

The BondBloxx Bloomberg Two Year Target Duration US Treasury ETF seeks to track the investment results of an index which contains U.S. Treasury securities that have an average duration of approximately 2 years.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
XTWO
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US09789C8534
CUSIP
09789C853
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Treasuries
Industry
Short Term
Benchmark
Bloomberg US Treasury Two Year Duration Index
All key statistics

Details

NameBondBloxx Bloomberg Two Year Target Duration US Treasury ETF
TickerXTWO
ISINUS09789C8534
CUSIP09789C853
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryTreasuries
Sub CategoryShort Term
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 13, 2022
BenchmarkBloomberg US Treasury Two Year Duration Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD48.32
52W Low / High 47.82 / 48.62
1Y Total Return4.62%
Average
1Y Volatility1.96%
Low Risk
Beta0.02
12M Dividends1.752
Last Dividend DateOct 1, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield3.63%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put XTWO to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test XTWO in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.